RESPONSIBLE FOR PERSONAL DATA.

In compliance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, NAIA TULUM (hereinafter «the Real Estate») with address on KM 16.9 Carretera Tulum - Cobá Tulum, Quintana Roo, has the conviction to protect the personal information provided by its customers (hereinafter "Personal Data") and is responsible for its Treatment (term defined below) when they are collected directly by it or through some electronic means of your membership.

 

TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA.

The Real Estate may request and / or collect directly, the Personal Data of customers for commercial use, disclosure and / or storage by any means ("Treatment") for the purposes indicated below. The Real Estate and / or any third party that comes to intervene in any phase of the Processing of Personal Data will remain confidential with respect to them when they have such character, in accordance with the legal provisions applicable in the United Mexican States (hereinafter «Mexico»).

 

CONSENT.

The entry and / or registration of Personal Data implies the full and unreserved consent of the clients for the Treatment of their Personal Data in accordance with this Privacy Notice. In the event that Financial Data is required (as defined below) it will be necessary for the user to grant their express consent before providing them.

 

PERSONAL DATA TO COLLECT AND PURPOSE.

The Personal Data that the clients provide at the time of their entry and / or registration have different purposes such as: (i) receive the services and / or products contracted by the client, (ii) generate statistical information, and (iii) others necessary uses for the correct commercialization of the services and / or products of the Real Estate, which may include, but are not limited to, the following:

For the purchase of lots, houses or subscription of shares:

 

Full name

Address (street, outside number, inside number, colony, zip code, state, delegation or municipality)

Phone

Age

Marital status

Email

Credit or debit card number (hereinafter the "Card") *

Banking Institution to which the Card belongs *

Name that appears on the Card *

Card expiration date*

Card security code *

* Data requested for customers to pay with credit or debit card the product of the Real Estate (hereinafter «Financial data»).


 

MEANS TO LIMIT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA.

The Real Estate has physical, technical and administrative security measures for the protection of Personal Data provided by customers.

If you wish to stop receiving promotional messages via email and / or in print and / or by telephone from the Real Estate, you can request it through naiaintulum@gmail.com.

 

TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA.

The Real Estate may disclose, disclose and / or transfer in and out of the country the Personal Data (with the exception of the Financial Data) provided by the clients to a third party, including without limitation, its subsidiaries, subsidiaries and / or related companies, as well as to suppliers, sponsors, advertisers, contractors and / or business partners for commercial purposes, such as providing statistical data to potential advertisers, sending advertising to customers according to their specific interests, conducting market research, and other activities or promotions that the Real estate consider appropriate. The third parties that receive the information related to the Personal Data of the clients are obliged to comply with the provisions of this Privacy Notice, as well as with the Terms and Conditions of the Site and the applicable legislation in Mexico. The owner of the Personal Data provided through the Site accepts your transfer in the terms described in this Notice.

 

MEANS TO EXERCISE THE RIGHTS OF PERSONAL DATA HOLDERS AND REVOCATION OF CONSENT.

By virtue of the fact that the Real Estate at all times treats Personal Data in accordance with the applicable legislation, at all times customers have the right to:

 

Access your Personal Data;

Rectify your Personal Data when they are inaccurate or incomplete;

Cancel your Personal Data;

Oppose for a legitimate cause to the Processing of your Personal Data, and / or

Revoke your consent to the processing of your Personal Data at any time, in order to stop using them.

The exercise of the rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation or Opposition of Personal Data and Revocation of the consent made by customers must be made upon request to the Real Estate and contain at least the following:

The name of the owner, address and email to communicate the response to your request;

The documents that prove the identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the holder;

The clear and precise description of the Personal Data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of the aforementioned rights (in the case of rectification, the modifications to be made must be indicated and the documentation that supports your request);

Any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data.

For the purpose of the above, the Real Estate makes available to customers the following email: naiaintulum@gmail.com.

 

The Real Estate will respond to the request of the clients within a period not exceeding 15 business days from the date on which they receive the corresponding request, through the email that has been provided for this purpose. The exercise by the clients of the aforementioned rights must be subject to the applicable laws and regulations in force in Mexico.

 

SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA.

In accordance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, as «Sensitive Personal Data» means: «those who can reveal aspects such as racial or ethnic origin, present and future health status, genetic information, beliefs religious, philosophical and / or moral, union affiliation, political opinions, sexual preference ».

In the event that the Real Estate comes to require sensitive Personal Data from customers, they must provide their express consent.

 

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE.

The Real Estate reserves the right to modify at any time the content of this Privacy Notice. Any change in the Privacy Notice will be informed to your customers by sending personal notice.

Once the Privacy Notice is known and signed by the client, it will automatically take effect.